April 01, 2010

New Goodies!

Hi Everyone and Happy April Fools Day! Playing jokes on people on april fools isn't something that I personally do but last night my son was asking me for some ideas cause he is planning on getting his dad and sister today. I told him just to make sure his sister is in a good mood first....lol! I also reminded him that april fools only last until noon so that is all the time he has. Hopefully he doesn't do anything too serious :)

Well I got my order from All That Scraps yesterday...........yipeeee!! I got the C.C. Designs Swiss Pixies Stamp Kit and it is soooo adorable, I can't wait to cut up my rubber and start stamping. I also ordered the Whiff of Joy Wedding Carriage stamp, it's so beautiful! Oh and some new colors of Tim Holtz Distress Inks cause I just love em and have you seen the new colors yet they are gorgeous and the perfect addition to last years colors. Okay I gotta run, my hubby is home today so I am off to run errands and some grocery shopping. Oh yeah and gonna make sure to stop by Scrapbooker's Paradise to use the 40% off coupon that is only good for today.

Until next time :)

No comments: